SUPERINTENDENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

Alumni Superintendents

John Allman, Keshequa CSD (former)
Stewart R. Amell, Sandy Creek CSD
Bruce Amey, Avon CSD
Richard Amundson, Lyons CSD (former)
Sandra Anzalone, Eden CSD
Robert Barraco, Richfield Springs CSD
Judith A. Belfield, Phoenix CSD
Mark Bessen, Granville CSD
David C. Bills, Honeoye CSD
James Bodziak, Frontier CSD
Lynda Bookhard, Schenevus CSD (former)
Kyle C. Bower, Hammondsport CSD
Carol Boyce, Odessa-Montour CSD (former)
Mark T. Brand, Indian Lake CSD
Sean Bruno, Mexico Academy and CSD
Jeffrey Bryant, Camden CSD
Jonathan Buhner, South Colonie CSD
Philip Burrows, Honeoye Falls-Lima CSD (former)
Chris Byrne, Phoenix CSD
Matthew E. Calderon, Pembroke CSD
Richard A. Calkins, Alfred-Almond CSD
Marilyn Capawn, Keshequa CSD (former)
Gary J. Cerne, Dunkirk City SD
Laura Chabe, Amherst CSD
Charles G. Chafee, Waterville CSD
Joann Chambers, Potsdam CSD
Michael Chirco, Gorham-Middlesex CSD (former)
Julie Christensen, Kendall CSD
Jeramy Clingerman, Marcus Whitman CSD
Jane A. Collins, Salmon River CS
Matt Cole, Livonia CSD
Matt Cook, Newark CSD
William Crist, Oswego City SD
Christine Crowley, Duanesburg CSD
Michael Crumb, Spencerport CSD
Kathleen M. Davis, Holland Patent CSD
Joseph DeCerbo, Bolivar-Richburg CSD (former)
Cynthia B. DeDominick, Lansingburgh CSD
Howard Dennis, Penn Yan CSD
Donna J. DeSiato, East Syracuse-Minoa CSD
Michael Deuel, Oriskany CSD (former)
Perry T. Dewey, Madison CSD
Paul Di Fonzo, Fredonia CSD
Michael DiFabio, Hannibal CSD (former)
Joseph W. DioGuardi, Addison CSD
Karen M. Donahue, Lyme CSD
Maureen Donahue, Southwestern CSD at Jamestown
Kathy Dougherty, Northville CSD (former)
Laura Dutton, Poland CSD
Cathy Fabiatos - Holland CSD
Brennan Fahey, Owen D. Young CSD
Jamie Farr, Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD
Patrick Farrand, Lisbon CSD
Timothy Farrell, Minerva CSD
Wendy S. Field, Bradford CSD
Bonnie R. Finnerty, Schroon Lake CSD (former)
Mary Beth Fiore, Elmira Heights CSD
Patricia Follette, Whitney Point CSD
Donna J. Fountain, Hannibal CSD (retired)
Loretta Fowler, Chateaugay CSD
Matt Frahm, Naples CSD
Karen Geelan, Allegany-Limestone CSD
Michael Ginalski, Corning City SD
Mary Ellen Grant, Newark Valley CSD (former)
Martha Group, Sherrill City SD
Robert S. Guiffreda, District Supt., Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES (former)
Brian Hartwell, Pulaski CSD
Douglas Hay, Salamanca City Schools (former)
Patricia Haynes, Ellicottville CSD (former)
Daniel Henner, Ostelic Valley CSD
John W. Hertlein, Brocton CSD
Michael J. Hoose, Cortland City SD
Robert Horan, Schodack CSD
Frank C. House, Thousand Islands CSD
David Hubman, Adirondack CSD
Gerry Hudson, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown CSD
Richard J. Hughes, Central Valley CSD
Jon Hunter, Fairport CSD
Scott Hunter, Mexico CSD (former)
Paul Jenkins, Glens Falls City SD
Aaron Johnson, Avon CSD
Corliss Kaiser, Fayetteville-Manlius CSD
Linda L. Kaumeyer, Pine Plains CSD
Michelle Kavanaugh, Plattsburgh City School District (former)
Theodore Kawryga, Interim Supt., Herkimer CSD
Elizabeth Kirnie, Norwood-Norfolk CSD
Pam Kissel, Churchville-Chili CSD
Thomas Kopp, Keshequa CSD
Eric J. Lawton, West Valley CSD
Charles Leichner, Forestville CSD
Bruce Levin, Lake George CSD (Retired)
Helen Anne Livingston, Chester UFSD (former)
Lawrence Ljungberg, Hinsdale CSD
Gary Lonczak, Waterville CSD (former)
William R. Lynch, Fulton City SD
Lynn MacAn, Cobleskill-Richmondville CSD
Kevin MacDonald, Royalton-Hartland CSD
Greg Mallory, Morrisville-Eaton CSD
Thomas Manko, Mahopac CSD
Jody Francis Manning, District Supt, Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES
John Marshall, Bolivar-Richburg CSD
Marshall Marshall, Pulaski CSD (former)
Matthew P. McGarrity, Orchard Park CSD
Phyllis Spiegel McGill, Onteora CSD
Robert McIntosh, Wyoming CSD (Retired)
Robert McKeveny, Seneca Falls CSD
Suzanne McLeod, Union-Endicott CSD
Michael McMahon, Waverly CSD (former)
Joseph A. Menard, Central Square CSD (former)
Dawn F. Mirand, Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda UFSD
Gary Mix, Pembroke CSD (former)
Peter Morgante, Pine Valley CSD (South Dayton)
Cammy Morrison, General Brown CSD
Kimberly Mueller, Wellsville CSD
Diane M. Munro, Florida UFSD
James Newton, Tonawanda CSD
Danielle O’Connor, Frewsburg CSD
Michael Patton, South Glens Falls CSD
Barbara Peters, Elmsford UFSD
Jackie Pexton Starks, District Supt, Madison-Oneida BOCES
Michael Piccirillo, Saratoga Springs City SD
James Picolla, Van Hornesville-Owen D. Young CSD (former)
Tracie L. Preston, Scio CSD
Kraig D. Pritts, Tully CSD
Brian Pulvino, Fulton City SD
Jeffrey R. Rabey, Depew UFSD
Rita Racette, Phoenix CSD (Retired)
Keith Reed, Clymer CSD (former)
Christine Reynolds, Dolgeville CSD
David Richards, Oxford Academy & CSD
Randy Richards, Lake Placid CSD
Sally Rojek, Broadalbin-Perth CSD (former)
Joseph Rotella, Onondaga CSD
Susan Salvaggio, Niskayuna CSD
Paul D. Savage, AuSable Valley CSD
Paul Scott, Peru CSD (former)
John Selover, Worcester CSD (former)
Robert Service, Mt. Markham CSD (former)
Kevin Shanley, Akron CSD
Sandra R. Sherwood, Dryden CSD
Edward Shirkey, Deposit CSD
Sandra A. Simpson, Deputy Superintendent, Herkimer BOCES (former)
Gary Smith, Greene CSD (former)
Scott D. Smith, Cassadaga Valley CSD
Ronald R. Spadafora, Oneida City SD
Michelle A. Spasiano, Franklinville CSD
Benjamin Spitzer, Chautauqua Lake CSD
Kathleen A. Spring, Rotterdam-Mohonasen CSD
Laurence Spring, Schenectady City SD
Randall Squier, Coxsackie-Athens CSD
Betsy Stiker, Addison CSD (former)
Garry Stone, Holland CSD (former)
Colleen Taggerty, Olean City SD
Gerardo Tagliaferri, Susquehanna Valley CSD
Cosimo Tangorra, Niskayuna CSD
Daniel Teplesky, Monticello CSD
Anthony Tiabi, Cairo Durham CSD
Lawrence Thomas, Otselic Valley CSD (former)
Jason D. Thomson, Delaware Academy CSD at Delhi
Craig J. Tice, Marcellus CSD (former)
Peter A. Tigh, LaFayette CSD
Stephen M. Tomlinson, Broadalbin-Perth CSD
Marion Tunney, Bath CSD (former)
Maureen A. VanBuren, Fort Ann CSD
Jason R. Van Fossen, Maine-Endwell CSD
Susan Vickers, Hunter-Tannersville CSD
Stephan J. Vigliotti, General Brown CSD
Mark Vivacqua, Assistant Supt., Herkimer BOCES
Robert B. Wagoner, Jr., Alexandria CSD
Mark Ward, Ellicottville CSD
Susan L. Whitney, La Fargeville CSD
Paul G. Williamsen, Mayfield CSD
Douglas H. Wyant, Hornell City SD

temp-image